• IATA
  • IATA
  • IATA
  • Group Visa Services /   Umrah visas are valid for 15/30 days and not valid for work or residence

    In India Each applicant for an Umrah visa must apply through an authorized, licensed  travel agency only These agencies must have signed contract with Saudi companies or establishment to provide Umrah visas services.we are one of the leading travel company authorized and licensed by ministry of haj(govt of Saudi Arabia), Umrah visas are not valid for work or residency.

    We have built and maintained excellent reputation with Embassy of Saudi Arabia Mumbai and Delhi Our experienced team takes care of our Visa Section to submit & collect Umrah visa applications on behalf of our clients... Our literature has been printed for guidance of our clients regarding requirements for obtaining Umrah Visas

    • Applications for  Umrah visa will not be considered if the following requirements are not met: 
    • The applicant must have a passport with a validity of at least six (6) months and acceptable both for entry to Saudi Arabia and entry to the next destination; the passport should have at least two empty visa pages adjacent to each other.
    • Each applicant must submit one (1) recent passport size color photograph with a white background. The photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted.
    • A completed application form filled-out with black ink or printed; the form must be signed and stamped by the authorized travel agency.
    • The Mahram should write his complete information on the application forms of his spouse and children or any relative with whom he is traveling. He should also provide copies of marriage or birth certificates; if these documents were
    • All women are required to travel for Umrah with a Mahram. Proof of kinship must be submitted with the application form. Women over the age of forty-five (45) may travel without a Mahram with an organized group, They must, however submits a no objection letter from her husband, son or brother authorizing her to travel for Umrah with the named group. This letter should be notarized.
    • The applicant must be in possession of a non-refundable roundtrip ticket with confirmed reservations.
    • The validity of the Umrah visa is one month. The length of stay in the Kingdom will depend on the duration of the Umrah program chosen by the applicant.
    • Minors (under 18 years of age) will not be granted an Umrah visa if not accompanied by their family and travelling with one parent must submit a notarized letter of authorization, in either in Arabic or English, signed by both parents or legal guardians..

    © 2019 Islamic Tour Services . All Rights Reservedcarousel-wrapper